Teaching Schedule

Search By:
Title Subject Semester Faculty Name Venue Type of Activity Date Time Batch Roll no
Introduction to Psychiatry Psychiatry Semester 6 DR. RAKESH KUMAR CHADDA LT-III Lecture 2-01-20 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Firearm Injuries and its Medico legal aspects Forensic Medicine Semester 4 Dr. S.K Gupta LT-I Lecture 2-01-20 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Diseases of prostate: benign hypertrophy and malignancy Surgery Semester 8 Dr. Rajeev Kumar LT-II Lecture 3-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Atelectasis, pulmonary edema, ARDS Pathology Semester 4 Dr Sudheer Arava LT-I Lecture 3-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Nutritional requirement and sources Community Medicine Semester 4 DR. KAPIL YADAV LT-I Lecture 3-01-20 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Hemorrhage and blood transfusion: Intra-op blood loss, assessment, surgical control, blood and component therapy Surgery Semester 6 DR. SANDEEP AGGARWAL, DR. RASHMI RAMACHANDRAN LT-III Seminar 3-01-20 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Pulmonary tuberculosis Pathology Semester 4 Dr Sudheer Arava, DR. ANIMESH RAY, DR. ASHU SEITH BHALLA, DR. KARAN MADAN LT-I Seminar 3-01-20 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Epidemiology and control of accidents and injuries CCM Semester 8 DR. BARIDALYNE NONGKYNTH LT-II Lecture 3-01-20 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Vascular retinal disorders (etiology, pathology, clinical features, management) Ophthalmology Semester 8 DR. ROHAN CHAWLA LT-6th Floor- Dr. RPC Lecture 4-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Physiology of menstruation; Normal & abnormal puberty; adolescent problems Obst.& Gynaecology Semester 6 DR. VIDUSHI KULSHRESHTHA LT-III Lecture 4-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Viruses responsible for Gastrointestinal Infections Microbiology Semester 4 DR. AASHISH CHOUDHARY LT-I Lecture 4-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Tumors of bronchi and lung-1 Pathology Semester 4 Dr Deepali Jain LT-I Lecture 4-01-20 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Evaluation and scope of the practice of anaesthesia and its relevance in modern day practice Anaesthesia Semester 6 DR. S. RAJESHWARI LT-III Lecture 4-01-20 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Respiratory system Pathology Semester 4 DR. NAVEET WIG D-2 Ward Clinical Case Demonstration 4-01-20 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Multiple pregnancy and hydramnios Obst.& Gynaecology Semester 8 DR. NEETA SINGH LT-II Lecture 6-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Hematemesis, melena and hematochezi Medicine Semester 4 DR. ANOOP SARAYA LT-I Lecture 6-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Anti-epileptic drugs-I Pharmacology Semester 4 DR. JATINDERPAL KAUR KATYAL LT-I Lecture 6-01-20 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Introduction to maternal and child health Community Medicine Semester 4 DR. BARIDALYNE NONGKYNTH LT-I Lecture 6-01-20 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Clinical Case Conference Medicine Semester 8 DR. NAVEET WIG Surgery Demo Room Lecture 6-01-20 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
FHAS Briefing: Introduction Working with families Community Medicine Semester 4 Dr. Anil Kr Goswami, Dr. K Anand LT-I Lecture 6-01-20 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Acute kidney Injury Paediatrics Semester 8 ADITI SINHA LT-II Lecture 7-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Ocular symptomatology Ophthalmology Semester 6 DR. S.K. KHOKHAR LT-6th Floor- Dr. RPC Lecture 7-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Bacterial food poisoning (infective) Microbiology Semester 4 DR. SARITA MOHAPATRA LT-I Lecture 7-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Bacterial food poisoning (toxic) Microbiology Semester 4 DR. HITENDER GAUTAM LT-I Lecture 7-01-20 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Lab. Diagnosis of food poisoning (incl. lab. diag. of Staph) Microbiology Semester 4 DR. SARITA MOHAPATRA UG Practical Lab Practical Class 7-01-20 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Head injury and its Medicolegal aspects Forensic Medicine Semester 4 DR. CHITTARANJAN BEHERA LT-II Lecture 7-01-20 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Introduction to management: planning, management and evaluation CCM Semester 6 DR. RAKESH KUMAR LT-III Lecture 8-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Emphysema, Chronic Bronchitis, Asthma, Bronchiectasis Pathology Semester 4 Dr Sudheer Arava LT-I Lecture 8-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Respiratory system (system slide / Organ demonstration) Pathology Semester 4 Dr Deepali Jain LT-I Practical Class 8-01-20 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Respiratory system (system slide / Organ demonstration) Pathology Semester 4 Dr Sudheer Arava CB-UG Practical Lab-VIII Floor Practical Class 8-01-20 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM