Teaching Schedule

Search By:
Title Subject Semester Faculty Name Venue Type of Activity Date Time Batch Roll no
Pelvic Examination Pelvic Examination SET Skill Session-Gynaecology DR. APARNA SHARMA, DR. JUHI BHARTI, Dr. Rinchen ., Archana Kumari SET Lab Skill Session 8-01-20 to 9-01-20 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Cu IUD Insertion Cu IUD Insertion SET Skill Session-Gynaecology DR. JUHI BHARTI, DR. APARNA SHARMA, Dr. Rinchen ., Archana Kumari SET Lab Skill Session 8-01-20 to 9-01-20 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Nephrotic syndrome Medicine Semester 8 Dr Soumita Bagchi, ADITI SINHA, DR. A.K. DINDA LT-II Seminar 8-01-20 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Disinfections, disinfectants, disposal of infective material, concurrent and terminal disinfection CCM Semester 6 DR. SANJAY KUMAR RAI LT-III Lecture 8-01-20 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Respiratory system - 2 Tuberculosis Pathology Semester 4 Dr Deepali Jain, DR. KARAN MADAN LT-I Case study & its organ Demo 8-01-20 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Respiratory system - 2 Tuberculosis Pathology Semester 4 Dr Deepali Jain, DR. KARAN MADAN LT-I Case study & its organ Demo 8-01-20 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Concepts of health care; Primary health care CCM Semester 6 DR. BARIDALYNE NONGKYNTH LT-III Lecture 8-01-20 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Case study slide examination Pathology Semester 4 DR. PRASHANT RAMTEKE CB-UG Practical Lab-VIII Floor Practical Class 8-01-20 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Batch Discussion Batches 1-6 (A. Bronchopneumonia case study-student discussion, B. Sarcoidosis: Methods of diagnosis, C.Adenocarcinoma lung: Molecular classification) Pathology Semester 4 Dr Deepali Jain, Dr Ruchi Rathore CB-UG Practical Lab-VIII Floor Practical Class (Batch 1-6) 8-01-20 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Urinary tract infection Medicine Semester 8 DR. ARVIND KUMAR LT-II Lecture 9-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Surgical site infections: Etiology, classification, microbiology, prophylaxis, treatment Surgery Semester 6 DR. HEMANGA K. BHATTACHARYA LT-III Lecture 9-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Anti-epileptic drugs-II Pharmacology Semester 4 DR. JATINDERPAL KAUR KATYAL LT-I Lecture 9-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Drugs used in Parkinson disease and Alzheimer's disease Pharmacology Semester 4 DR. JATINDERPAL KAUR KATYAL LT-I Lecture 9-01-20 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Dialysis & Transplant Medicine Semester 8 DR. ARVIND BAGGA, Dr Soumita Bagchi, DR. SANDEEP AGGARWAL LT-II Seminar 9-01-20 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Critical care: Monitoring in ICU, nutritional management; fluid, electrolyte and acid-base imbalance Medicine Semester 6 DR. S. RAJESHWARI, DR. RAJINDER PARSHAD, Dr Govind Makharia, DR. UPENDRA BAITHA, Dr Vijay Hadda LT-III Seminar 9-01-20 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Management of epilepsies (including special conditions) Pharmacology Semester 4 DR. MANJARI TRIPATHI, DR. SHEFFALI GULATI, DR. JATINDERPAL KAUR KATYAL LT-I Seminar 9-01-20 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Psychopathology (including History Taking and Mental Status Examination) Psychiatry Semester 6 DR. ROHIT VERMA LT-III Lecture 9-01-20 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Transportation Injuries Forensic Medicine Semester 4 DR. D.N. BHARDWAJ LT-I Lecture 9-01-20 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Imaging of Genito-Urinary tract disorder Medicine Semester 8 DR. SANJAY SHARMA LT-II Lecture 10-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Healing of wounds & burns Surgery Semester 6 DR. MANEESH SINGHAL LT-III Lecture 10-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Interstitial lung Disease Pathology Semester 4 Dr Sudheer Arava LT-I Lecture 10-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Introduction to nutrition and nutritional problems in India Community Medicine Semester 4 DR. HARSHAL RAMESH SALVE LT-I Lecture 10-01-20 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Urinary Lithiasis Surgery Semester 8 Dr. Rajeev Kumar, DR. RAVINDER GOSWAMI, DR. SANDEEP MAHAJAN LT-II Seminar 10-01-20 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Peripheral circulatory failure and shock Medicine Semester 6 DR. LAKHI RAM MURMU, DR. SANDEEP SETH, DR. JHUMA SANKAR, DR. NAVEET WIG LT-III Seminar 10-01-20 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bronchial asthma and Chronic obstructive airway disease Pathology Semester 4 Dr Sudheer Arava, DR. S.K. KABRA, Dr Vijay Hadda, Dr Priyanka LT-I Seminar 10-01-20 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Epidemiology and control of cardiovascular diseases CCM Semester 8 Dr. K Anand LT-II Lecture 10-01-20 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Diabetic retinopathy (etiology, pathology, clinical features, management) Ophthalmology Semester 8 DR. ATUL KUMAR LT-6th Floor- Dr. RPC Lecture 11-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Physiology & diagnosis of pregnancy, maternal adaptation to pregnancy Obst.& Gynaecology Semester 6 Dr. Neha Varun LT-III Lecture 11-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Staphylococcal infections (other than food poisoning) Microbiology Semester 4 DR. BENU DHAWAN LT-I Lecture 11-01-20 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Nucleic acids: Introduction, DNA structure Biochemistry Semester 2 DR. JAYANTH KUMAR PALANICHAMY LT-II Lecture 11-01-20 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM